Brian Williams
Associate Broker
+1 435.602.0217 | brian.williams@evatlanta.com
![]()
Brian Williams brings a wealth of experience and expertise to Engel & Völkers Atlanta as an Associate Broker at the Sandy Springs shop. With a proven history of success in high end luxury homes, new developments, including ski resort communities and suburban communities. Brian is passionate about guiding clients toward strategic opportunities to grow their real estate portfolios. A consistent top 10 agent in Park City, one of the country’s premier resort markets, along with remarkable success in North Georgia, Brian is unique in the marketplace serving two distinct niche markets. He is driven by the thrill of negotiation and the satisfaction of securing the best deals for his clients, be it their primary residence of vacation home.
Drawn to Engel & Völkers by the iconic brands luxury nature and the brand’s trusted reputation with high-net-worth clients. Brian appreciates the collaborative culture and client-centered approach which align perfectly with his own personal values. He views his role as more than facilitating transactions—he acts as an advisor for one of the largest asset classes in the world,
real estate.
Raised in the South, Brian now resides in East Cobb with his wife, Courtney, their two children and their two mothers in a multigenerational home. Outside of real estate, Brian enjoys surfing, tennis, golf, and riding motorcycles. He prides himself in creating meaningful shared experiences that last a lifetime with his family. With his love of timeless architecture, beautiful landscapes and southern hospitality he is poised to offer expert guidance and superior service to his clients.
Explore My Listings

- 1/83 838 Beds 9 Baths 13,860 SqFt$4,400,000Price Dropped by $100K
- 3D3 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,352 SqFt$679,900Active
- 1/46 463 Beds 2 Baths 2,000 SqFt$1,100,000Pending
- 1/32 326 Beds 6.5 Baths 6,378 SqFt$16,000Active
- 1/37 371 Bed 1 Bath 760 SqFt$2,748Active
- 1/80 804 Beds 4.5 Baths 4,169 SqFt$1,620,000Open Sat 1PM-3PM
Explore Sold Listings

- 1/25 252 Beds 1 Bath 1,082 SqFt
$263,000 3.0%
$271,000
- 1/43 433 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,955 SqFt
$610,000 2.4%
$625,000
- 1/43 432 Beds 2 Baths 1,296 SqFt
$265,000 0.6%
$263,500
- 1/52 525 Beds 4.5 Baths 3,874 SqFt
$945,000 2.4%
$968,000
- 1/56 565 Beds 5 Baths 4,558 SqFt
$1,160,000 3.3%
$1,200,000
- 1/58 584 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,597 SqFt
$370,000 1.3%
$374,900
Contact Me
![]()